Andrew Kosiski

Early exit in Rallen Zeitner Memorial with Malvern...
Andrew Kosiski makes start with World of Outlaws a...
Andrew Kosiski scores first victory of 2024 with M...
Early exit in Rallen Zeitner Memorial with Malvern...

Early exit in Rallen Zeitner Memorial with Malvern...

7/13/2024 -
For a one-day weekend with the Malvern Bank Series, Andrew Kosiski was one of 43 Super Late Models checked in at Shelby County Speedway (Harlan, Iowa)
Andrew Kosiski makes start with World of Outlaws a...

Andrew Kosiski makes start with World of Outlaws a...

6/29/2024 -
Joining the World of Outlaw Case Late Model Series for one night, Andrew Kosiski joined a 24-car field at Hamilton County Speedway (Webster City, Iowa
Andrew Kosiski scores first victory of 2024 with M...

Andrew Kosiski scores first victory of 2024 with M...

6/21/2024 -
Kicking off the weekend early on Thursday night, Andrew Kosiski was one of 27 Super Late Models checked in with the Malvern Bank East Series at Dubuqu
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
5/11/2024 - Independence Motor Speedway

5/11/2024 - Independence Motor Speedway

Independence, IA

24 entries

IMCA Modified by Waterloo Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[10]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[9]; 3. 71C-Troy Cordes[12]; 4. 16S-Kip Siems[5]; 5. 21-Brennen Chipp[11]; 6. 70-Jerry King[8]; 7. 3S-Adam Shelman[4]; 8. F7-Patrick Flannagan[7]; 9. 32-Chris Snyder[13]; 10. 72B-Jerod Ballhagen[3]; 11. 88-Luke Bird[1]; 12. 98-Jacob Snyder[16]; 13. 41P-Keith Pittman[15]; 14. 5-Jason Morehouse[21]; 15. 0-Dirk Hamilton[18]; 16. 24-Kyle Roose[22]; 17. 21L-Brandon Lewis[23]; 18. (DNF) 24R-Adam Johnson[19]; 19. (DNF) 72-Kolton Osborn[6]; 20. (DNF) 1X-Steve Streeter[17]; 21. (DNF) 415-Josh Barta[24]; 22. (DNF) 27-Jamie Johnson[14]; 23. (DNF) 12R-Bret Ramsey[2]; 24. (DNF) 01-Ed Thomas[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Luke Bird[2]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[6]; 3. 3S-Adam Shelman[4]; 4. 71C-Troy Cordes[7]; 5. 32-Chris Snyder[8]; 6. 98-Jacob Snyder[5]; 7. 24R-Adam Johnson[1]; 8. 24-Kyle Roose[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[6]; 2. 16S-Kip Siems[4]; 3. F7-Patrick Flannagan[5]; 4. 72B-Jerod Ballhagen[3]; 5. 27-Jamie Johnson[1]; 6. 1X-Steve Streeter[7]; 7. (DNF) 01-Ed Thomas[8]; 8. (DNF) 21L-Brandon Lewis[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Brennen Chipp[6]; 2. 70-Jerry King[5]; 3. 12R-Bret Ramsey[2]; 4. 72-Kolton Osborn[4]; 5. 41P-Keith Pittman[7]; 6. 0-Dirk Hamilton[8]; 7. 5-Jason Morehouse[1]; 8. (DNF) 415-Josh Barta[3]

22 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock by Performance Bodies


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 2G-Bradly Graham[6]; 2. 7B-Jim Ball Jr[1]; 3. 14J-Jacob Floyd[4]; 4. 7N-Trenton Neuhaus[5]; 5. 33J-Carson James[3]; 6. 73-Quinton Miller[9]; 7. 27-Brad Graham[7]; 8. 52-Joren Fisher[10]; 9. 06S-Adam Streeter[8]; 10. 27B-Tyler Ball[21]; 11. 23Z-Zach McNeese[2]; 12. 146-Leighton Potter[11]; 13. 3-Dave McCalla[22]; 14. 20CK-Justin Ginther[14]; 15. 29-Matt Miller[17]; 16. 577-Corey Ogden[20]; 17. 58C-Michael Cheney[15]; 18. M35-Chad Mannion[13]; 19. 514-Shane Ebaugh[12]; 20. 17B-Garrett Ball[18]; 21. 54-Blake Stevens[16]; 22. (DNS) 69M-Jeremy Wheeler

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 14J-Jacob Floyd[4]; 2. 27-Brad Graham[5]; 3. 7B-Jim Ball Jr[2]; 4. 514-Shane Ebaugh[7]; 5. M35-Chad Mannion[3]; 6. 54-Blake Stevens[8]; 7. 69M-Jeremy Wheeler[1]; 8. 3-Dave McCalla[6]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 06S-Adam Streeter[4]; 2. 52-Joren Fisher[5]; 3. 7N-Trenton Neuhaus[3]; 4. 23Z-Zach McNeese[7]; 5. 20CK-Justin Ginther[2]; 6. 29-Matt Miller[1]; 7. 577-Corey Ogden[6]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 2G-Bradly Graham[4]; 2. 73-Quinton Miller[5]; 3. 146-Leighton Potter[6]; 4. 33J-Carson James[2]; 5. 58C-Michael Cheney[7]; 6. (DNF) 17B-Garrett Ball[1]; 7. (DNF) 27B-Tyler Ball[3]

23 entries

IMCA Sport Compact by CC's Floors and More


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 22C-Korey Lana[4]; 2. 31D-Blake Driscol[1]; 3. 81-Christopher Mannion[19]; 4. 10P-Chris Pittman[11]; 5. 49J-Clayton Loeb[2]; 6. 54A-Jake Anderson[16]; 7. 35M-Tyler Mannion[9]; 8. T2-Jaice Tuttle[5]; 9. 6R-Spencer Roggentien[8]; 10. 89-Cristian Grady[10]; 11. 73B-Andrew Bieber[13]; 12. 333-Steven Schmitz[3]; 13. 8-Jeff Burgess[6]; 14. 23K-Aaron Kirkpatrick[18]; 15. 53-Cody VanDusen[12]; 16. 04-Jace Knight[17]; 17. 75-Kaiden Gosselink[15]; 18. 09K-Spencer Eubanks[20]; 19. (DNF) 87C-Jay Crabill[7]; 20. (DNF) 43E-Ethan Hogan[14]; 21. (DNF) 143C-Zander Carter[22]; 22. (DNS) 47-Stephen Randall; 23. (DNS) 03-Gavin Weisser

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22C-Korey Lana[3]; 2. 49J-Clayton Loeb[2]; 3. 89-Cristian Grady[7]; 4. 8-Jeff Burgess[5]; 5. 73B-Andrew Bieber[8]; 6. 54A-Jake Anderson[6]; 7. 81-Christopher Mannion[4]; 8. 143C-Zander Carter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. T2-Jaice Tuttle[3]; 2. 10P-Chris Pittman[7]; 3. 6R-Spencer Roggentien[6]; 4. 53-Cody VanDusen[8]; 5. 43E-Ethan Hogan[1]; 6. 04-Jace Knight[2]; 7. 09K-Spencer Eubanks[5]; 8. 47-Stephen Randall[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 31D-Blake Driscol[1]; 2. 87C-Jay Crabill[5]; 3. 35M-Tyler Mannion[6]; 4. 333-Steven Schmitz[2]; 5. 75-Kaiden Gosselink[7]; 6. 23K-Aaron Kirkpatrick[4]; 7. 03-Gavin Weisser[3]

12 entries

IMCA Sport Mod by Wolfey's & Eddie's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. T23-Tony Olson[5]; 2. 75-Cole Suckow[7]; 3. K3-Kyle Olson[9]; 4. 777-Rayce Mullen[6]; 5. 68-Will Wolf[3]; 6. 88K-Kole Quam[1]; 7. 13-Mason McNett[10]; 8. 17-Ethan Krall[12]; 9. 55-Ben Shannon[11]; 10. 42-Chris Lewis[2]; 11. 28B-Curt Smeins[4]; 12. (DNF) B21-Brandon Tharp[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Rayce Mullen[4]; 2. B21-Brandon Tharp[5]; 3. 13-Mason McNett[6]; 4. 28B-Curt Smeins[3]; 5. 42-Chris Lewis[2]; 6. (DNF) 55-Ben Shannon[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. T23-Tony Olson[3]; 2. K3-Kyle Olson[5]; 3. 75-Cole Suckow[4]; 4. 88K-Kole Quam[1]; 5. 68-Will Wolf[2]; 6. (DNF) 17-Ethan Krall[6]

21 entries

IMCA Stock Car by Christie Door Company


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74C-Cole Mather[8]; 2. 18-Tom Schmitt[12]; 3. 1-Kaden Reynolds[4]; 4. 05-John Oliver Jr[5]; 5. 3-Jarod Weepie[9]; 6. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[10]; 7. 7D-Dakoda Sellers[19]; 8. 115-Hannah Chesmore[14]; 9. 15-Norman Chesmore[3]; 10. 3H-Ty Hill[7]; 11. 14C-Leah Wroten[6]; 12. 22K-Kevin Rose[13]; 13. 18X-Dru Kueker[20]; 14. 8E-Austin Evens[17]; 15. (DNF) 4R-Riley Hanson[1]; 16. (DNF) 4JR-Russell Damme Jr[15]; 17. (DNF) 171-Buck Swanson[16]; 18. (DNF) 3T-Terry Dulin[2]; 19. (DNF) 8-Braxton Franks[18]; 20. (DNF) 64-Vern Jackson[11]; 21. (DNS) 16-Rob Twaites

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3H-Ty Hill[5]; 2. 1-Kaden Reynolds[4]; 3. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[6]; 4. 4R-Riley Hanson[1]; 5. 22K-Kevin Rose[2]; 6. 171-Buck Swanson[7]; 7. 7D-Dakoda Sellers[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-John Oliver Jr[4]; 2. 74C-Cole Mather[5]; 3. 64-Vern Jackson[6]; 4. 3T-Terry Dulin[1]; 5. 115-Hannah Chesmore[2]; 6. 8E-Austin Evens[7]; 7. (DNF) 18X-Dru Kueker[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Norman Chesmore[2]; 2. 18-Tom Schmitt[6]; 3. 14C-Leah Wroten[4]; 4. 3-Jarod Weepie[5]; 5. 4JR-Russell Damme Jr[1]; 6. 8-Braxton Franks[3]; 7. 16-Rob Twaites[7]

16 entries

Vintage Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 501-Bart Miller[10]; 2. 22Q-Tracy Quigley[9]; 3. 11-Jake Hayes[1]; 4. 29-Owen Hayes[6]; 5. 42-Bruce Yoerger[8]; 6. 36-Jayson Blunt[11]; 7. 15VL-Lisa Miller[15]; 8. 3 22-Connor Quigley[16]; 9. 17SR-Ron Cook[4]; 10. 2-Domanic McNabb[5]; 11. 68-Travis Heier[12]; 12. 63-Steve Olson[2]; 13. 17-Warren Wethington[13]; 14. 50-Brian Gade[7]; 15. 01-Ethan Allen[3]; 16. 32-Dennis Etten[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22Q-Tracy Quigley[5]; 2. 01-Ethan Allen[3]; 3. 42-Bruce Yoerger[1]; 4. 29-Owen Hayes[4]; 5. 2-Domanic McNabb[2]; 6. 36-Jayson Blunt[8]; 7. 17-Warren Wethington[6]; 8. 15VL-Lisa Miller[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 501-Bart Miller[4]; 2. 11-Jake Hayes[1]; 3. 63-Steve Olson[7]; 4. 50-Brian Gade[3]; 5. 17SR-Ron Cook[2]; 6. 68-Travis Heier[8]; 7. 32-Dennis Etten[6]; 8. (DNF) 3 22-Connor Quigley[5]

32 entries

World of Outlaws Late Model


MalvernBank A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 32C-Chad Holladay[3]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich[2]; 3. 43-Derrick Stewart[1]; 4. 33-Nick Marolf[6]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[14]; 6. 76H-Jason Hahne[4]; 7. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 8. 56S-Chris Spieker[10]; 9. 07-Matt Ryan[21]; 10. 10T-Jeff Tharp[12]; 11. 77-Jeff Aikey[9]; 12. 99-Luke Pestka[8]; 13. 58-Dave Eckrich[15]; 14. 8R-Sean Johnson[20]; 15. 44-Luke Goedert[11]; 16. 22-Charlie McKenna[17]; 17. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 18. 73-Greg Kastli[13]; 19. 20-Zach Less[18]; 20. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[23]; 21. 15C-Curt Schroeder[22]; 22. 32G-Curtis Glover[24]; 23. 53-Andrew Kosiski[16]; 24. 04-Tad Pospisil[19]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Charlie McKenna[1]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 3. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[3]; 4. 17-Tim Simpson[4]; 5. 15C-Curt Schroeder[5]; 6. 32G-Curtis Glover[6]; 7. 70-Shawn Mulvany[8]; 8. 01-CJ Horn[7]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Zach Less[2]; 2. 8R-Sean Johnson[5]; 3. 42-Fred Remley[8]; 4. 14-Logan Duffy[4]; 5. 1-Jake Bridge[1]; 6. 07-Matt Ryan[6]; 7. 45-Curt Martin[3]; 8. 5-Rusty Patterson[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 2. 44-Luke Goedert[2]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[4]; 4. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[3]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 7. 32G-Curtis Glover[7]; 8. 70-Shawn Mulvany[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Dave Eckrich[1]; 2. 73-Greg Kastli[2]; 3. 56S-Chris Spieker[3]; 4. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[6]; 6. 8R-Sean Johnson[8]; 7. 17-Tim Simpson[4]; 8. 45-Curt Martin[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Luke Pestka[2]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne[5]; 3. 77-Jeff Aikey[3]; 4. 43-Derrick Stewart[6]; 5. 22-Charlie McKenna[4]; 6. 14-Logan Duffy[1]; 7. 07-Matt Ryan[7]; 8. 42-Fred Remley[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[6]; 3. 10T-Jeff Tharp[3]; 4. 20-Zach Less[2]; 5. 1-Jake Bridge[4]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[7]; 7. 5-Rusty Patterson[8]; 8. 01-CJ Horn[1]

Qualifying A: 1. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:13.931[10]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:14.075[6]; 3. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:14.190[1]; 4. 45-Curt Martin, 00:14.209[11]; 5. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.367[8]; 6. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:14.367[15]; 7. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:14.370[7]; 8. 56S-Chris Spieker, 00:14.385[3]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:14.396[14]; 10. 73-Greg Kastli, 00:14.433[13]; 11. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.467[9]; 12. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:14.529[16]; 13. 32G-Curtis Glover, 00:14.568[5]; 14. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:14.690[4]; 15. 70-Shawn Mulvany, 00:14.743[2]; 16. 8R-Sean Johnson, 00:15.022[12]

Qualifying B: 1. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:14.083[2]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:14.103[16]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:14.114[7]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:14.136[6]; 5. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:14.270[11]; 6. 1-Jake Bridge, 00:14.367[8]; 7. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:14.372[15]; 8. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:14.409[3]; 9. 99-Luke Pestka, 00:14.543[10]; 10. 20-Zach Less, 00:14.547[9]; 11. 14-Logan Duffy, 00:14.585[14]; 12. 01-CJ Horn, 00:14.629[12]; 13. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:14.645[5]; 14. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:14.867[1]; 15. 42-Fred Remley, 00:14.902[13]; 16. 5-Rusty Patterson, 00:15.573[4]

Kosiski Auto Parts
A1 Crashed Cars
Al Belt Custom Homes
Zumbrota Drivetrain
Well Smoke U BBQ
Zander Enterprise
Connor’s Fight
AfterBurner Performance
Underdog Design  Drawing
Beyea Custom Headers
Driven Racing Oil
Hoosier Racing Tires
Predator Trailer
Brinn Transmission
Daly’s Machine
Dynamic Drivelines
Wilwood
Bar’s Leaks
Performance Bodies and Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Rislone
Hooker Harness
Real Racing Wheels
Speedway Motors
VP Racing Fuels Heartland
Longhorn Chassis
Pro Power Racing Engines
Dirt Track Bank